Here Is The List Of Soundcity MVP Awards Winners :

BEST MALE MVP

DAVIDO (NG)
RUNTOWN (NG)
DIAMOND PLATNUMZ (TZ) – WINNER
SARKODIE (GH)
NAVIO (UG)
2FACE IDIBIA (NG)
WIZKID (NG)
SHATTA WALE (GH)
OLAMIDE (NG)

BEST FEMALE MVP

TIWA SAVAGE (NG) – WINNER
NINIOLA (NG)
BABES WODUMO (SA)
SIMI (NG)
BECCA (GH)
SEYI SHAY (NG)
YEMI ALADE (NG)
BUCIE (SA)
VANESSA MDEE (TZ)

plan b night club logo

BEST HIP HOP

M.I ABAGA (NG)
SARKODIE (GH)
CASSPER NYOVEST (SA) – WINNER
OLAMIDE (NG)
NASTY C (SA)
FALZ (NG)
KWESTA (SA)
AKA (SA)

BEST POP

KISS DANIEL (NG)
TIWA SAVAGE (NG)
SIMI (NG)
DAVIDO (NG)
MALEEK BERRY (NG) – WINNER
NINIOLA (NG)
WANDE COAL (NG)
REEKADO BANKS (NG)

BEST COLLABORATION

PARTICULA – MAJOR LAZER & DJ MAPHORISA FT. ICE PRINCE, JIDENNA, NASTY C
(SA)
MA LO – TIWA SAVAGE FT WIZKID
TONIGHT – R2BEES FT WIZKID
MA GIRL – TOOFAN FT. PATORANKING
AKANAMALI – SUN EL MUSICIAN FT. SAMTHING SOWETO
TELLI PERSON – TIMAYA FT. PHYNO & OLAMIDE
PAIN KILLER – SARKODIE FT RUNTOWN – WINNER
BOOTY LANGUAGE – SKALES FT SARKODIE
JUICE – YCEE FT MALEEKBERRY
DON’T FORGET TO PRAY – AKA & ANATII
NA WASH – BECCA FT PATORANKING
ISKABA – WANDE COAL / DJ TUNEZ
LOVE AGAIN – C4 PEDRO FT SAUTI SOL

DIGITAL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

DAVIDO (NG)
WIZKID (NG) – WINNER
CASSPER NYOVEST (SA)
AKA (SA)
VANESSA MDEE (KQ)
YEMI ALADE (NG)
SHATTA WALE (GH)

VIDEO OF THE YEAR

MA LO – TIWA SAVAGE FT WIZKID (NG)
YOU RAPPERS SHOULD FIX UP YOUR LIFE – MI (NG)
CLOSER – WIZKID (NG)
UoK – NASTY C (SA)
10 FINGERS – AKA & ANATII (SA)
WHOLE THING – FRANK CASINO & RIKY RICK (SA)
BEEN CALLING – MALEEKBERRY (NG)
KOLOLO – BANKY W (NG)
ALL HAIL – KHULI CHANA (SA)
IF – DAVIDO (NG) – WINNER

BEST GROUP OR DUO

SAUTI SOL (KQ)
TOOFAN (TG)
MAFIKIZOLO (SA)
MICASA (SA)
DISTRUCTION BOYZ (SA) – WINNER
VVIP (GH)
R2Bees (GH)
NAVY KENZO (TZ)

SONG OF THE YEAR 

PENALTY – SMALL DOCTOR (NG)
WO – OLAMIDE (NG)
SEDUCE ME – ALIKIBA
QOBISIQOLO – BHIZER FT BUSISWA, SC GORNA, BHEPEPE (SA)
GAGA SHUFFLE – 2FACE IDIBIA (NG)
IF – DAVIDO (NG) – WINNER
AKANAMALI – SUN EL MUSICIAN FT. SAMTHING SOWETO (SA)
MAD OVER YOU – RUNTOWN (NG)
CLOSER – WIZKID (NG)
JOROMI – SIMI (NG)
LEG OVER – MR EAZI (NG)

BEST NEW ARTISTE

MALEEK BERRY (NG) – WINNER
MAYORKUN (NG)
DICE AILES (NG)
SMALL DOCTOR (NG)
NADIA NAKAI (SA)
ASLAY (TZ)

VIEWERS CHOICE

WO – OLAMIDE (NG)
IF – DAVIDO (NG)
MAD OVER YOU – RUNTOWN (NG) – WINNER
LIVING THINGS – 9ICE (NG)
YEBA – KISS DANIEL (NG)
ISKABA – WANDE COAL, DJ TUNEZ (NG)
TONIGHT – NONSO AMADI (NG)
GAGA SHUFFLE – 2FACE IDIBIA

LISTENERS CHOICE

WO – OLAMIDE (NG) – WINNER
GAGA SHUFFLE – 2FACE IDIBIA (NG)
NASTY C –UOK (SA)
GOBISIQOLO – BHISER (SA)
MAD OVER YOU – RUNTOWN (NG)
MARADONA – NINIOLA (NG)
YOLO YOLO – SEYI SHAY (NG)
IF – DAVIDO

AFRICAN PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

MALEEKBERRY (NG).
KIDOMINANT (NG)
DJ MAPHORISA (SA)
MASTERKRAFT (NG)
JULZ (GH)
YOUNG JOHN (NG) – WINNER

AFRICAN ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

SARKODIE (GH)
CASSPER NYOVEST (SA)
DAVIDO (NG) – WINNER
WIZKID (NG)
TIWA SAVAGE (NG)
SHATTA WALE (GH)

Related posts: